HOME     ABOUT US    CONTACT  US



 

Pioneer 2010 Licensed Trial

 13” Males

Judges :   Chris Alexander & John Jarzynski   Starters: 18

1st – Burdette’s Little Sammy; FC Burdette’s Little Darbin x Nippenose Valley Girl; Breeder: Leo Shannon; Owner/Handler Edgar Burdette

2nd- Avenue’s Digger; FC Pruitt’s Little Bull Moose x Lindsey’s Shelly; Breeder – Daniel Powell; Owner/Handler: George Beall

3rd – Shady Boy Gooch & Brinskys Lil Duke; FC Scratch Ankle Jeremiah x  FC Brinskys Sing-A-Long Sierra; Breeder:Dan Brinsky; Owners: Gino Casseri, Eddie Gooch & Dan Brinsky; Handler: Gino Casseri

4th- Tar River Flat Psycho T; FC Scratch Ankle Jeremiah: FC Mickey’s Music Making Mandy; Bereeder:Chester Berry & Eddie Gooch; Owners: Eddie Gooch & Philip Kallam; Handler: Gino Casseri

NBQ – Shawnee Creek Blazin Clyde; Davis’s Bo III x Colson’s Bad Bonnie; Breeder: Larry Colson; Owner: Steve Crist: Handler: Adam Keith

 

15” Males

Judges:  Jack Couperous & Jay Long     Starters:28

1st - Tar River Streakin; FC Flat Creek Jeter II x Bealls Queenie; Breeder: Eddie Gooch & George Beall; Owners: Eddie Gooch & Danny Pearse; Handler: Gino Casseri

2nd – Winter Song Sundance; Riverview Windy Knob Dunkin x Windy Knob Tilly; Breeder: Jack Eddy; Owners: Jack Frank & Jim Zielinski; Handler: Jack Frank

3rd – Denny’s Double Ott Buckshot; Mr. Slate x Denny’s Lucie Lu; Breeder/Owner: Dennis Zielinski; Handler: Arin Wood

4th – Jonesbrook Boomer’s Luke; FC Hacksaw Boy Boomer x Jonesbrook Moe’s Diamond; Breeder/Owner/Handler: Don Jones

NBQ – J & J’s Topwater Bad Billy Boy; Sire & Dam Not on Entry Form; Breeder/Owner/Handler: Joe Saraceri

 

13” Females

Judges:  Stan Carpenter & Chet Harrington     Starters: 25

1st – Fancy Track Little Honey Bee; Smokes Creek Count Trackula x FC Fancy Track Little Trail Blazer; Breeder: Tim Babbitt; Owner/Handler: Joe Lombardo

2nd – M & A’s Hit’em Hard Hanna; FC Flat Crrek Jeter II x Sacco Hill Magical Maggie; Breeder: Larry Sacco; Owners: Mark Aubert & Eddie Gooch; Handler: Mark Aubert

3rd – Piney Branch Nicki; FC Avenue Skip Along Nic x Piney Branch Jingles; Breeder/Owner: Steve Estevez; Handler: George Beall

4th – Cedar Row Blue Dazzle; Gentelmens Kentucky Rifle x Yeadon Branch Blue Charity; Breeder: Pete Tuck; Owners: Danny Pearce & Eddie Gooch; Handler – Mark Aubert

NBQ - Owlkill Tracker Little Lady; Pete’s Earnie x Owlkill Tracker Abby’s Pride; Breeder: John Harrington; Owner/Handler: Ralph S. Harrington

 

15” Females:

Judges:  Edgar Burdette & Kevin Noody     Starters: 17

Ist – Rabbit Rockin Catch-em Katie; FC Arin’s Rabbit Rockin Ozzy x FC Chester’s Little Julie; Breeder: Greg Harrington; Owner/Handler: Dr. Arin Wood

2nd – Slicker’s Hit the Gap Gizmo; FC Slicker’s JoJo x G and J’s Kayla; Breeder: Jeffrey Sherman; Owner/Handler: Gary Slick

3rd – Harrington’s Music Maker; FC Hacksaws Boy Boomer x FC Chester Little Julie; Breeder: Greg Harrington; Owner/Handler: Jack Frank

4th – Slicker’s Bases Loaded Buffy; FC Slicker’s JoJo x FC Nippenose Chantilly Lace: Breeder/Owner/Handler: Gary Slick

NBQ – Catskill Creek Charro: FC Catskill Creek Daschel x Catskill Creek Baby; Breeder: Lenny Diecidue; Owner/Handler Donald Gardeski

 





CLASSIFIEDS
MEETING HIGHLIGHTS
TRIAL RESULTS & INFORMATION
CLUB BYLAWS
LOCATION & DRIVING DIRECTIONS
WEATHER
PHOTOS AND HELPFUL LINKS


Copyright © Pioneer Beagle Club